RRB Railway Group D Answer key Download 2019

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has recently uploaded the Answer Key of the  Railway Group D recruitment 2018. The Candidates who were involved in this examination and want to see and download the Answer key, they can follow the link given below.

RRB Railway Group D Answer key Download 2019

Short information about this Online Recruitment
www.Hindresults.com
Details of Important Dates
Online Application Release Date ➡ 10 February 2018
Last Date of Apply Online ➡ 31 March 2018
Last Date of Fee Payments  ➡ 31 March 2018
Examination Date ➡ 17 September to December 2018
Admit Card Download Date ➡ 13 September 2018
Answer Key Download Date ➡ 11 January 2019
Final Result Download Date ➡ 25 February 2019

Details of Age Limitation
 Minimum Age of candidates ➡ 18 Years as on 01/07/2018
 Maximum Age of candidates ➡ 33(Gen.); 36(OBC); 38(SC/ST) Years as on 01/07/2018
● Candidates Age Relaxation  ➡ Download the notification by link given below and read the notification carefully for Age Relaxation.

Details of Application Fee and Payment info
For General / OBC  - Rs. 500/- 
For SC / ST /   - Rs. 250/- 
For All female - Rs. 250/- 
● You can pay the examination fee through online payment method  only as Credit card/Debit card/ Net banking.

Details of the Eligibility criteria requirements

 ●  The candidates who have 10th (Highschool) examination passed from any recognized Board in India OR ITI Certificate (NCVT/SCVT) for related trades.

Vacancy details :-  Total Vacancy ➡ 62907 post



Post nameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Group D31889165029453506162907

Zone wise vacancy details



RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
AhamadabadWR305690147716536087
AjamerNWR249370436011984755
BhopalWCR17724932969613522
AllahabadNCR253373035211414762
BangloreSWR11843461675962293
BhuvaneshvarECOR7832451583461532
ChennaiSR15504313326662979
KolkataER11553552036542367
MumbaiCR232167539312364625
BilaspurSECR587168873171159
RanchiSER12404261976622525
PatnaECR306189945016145981
ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523


Physical Eligibility criteria :-
For Male Candidates - ● To lift 35kg weight and lead for 100 meter distance in 2 minutes.
● 1Km running in 04 minutes 15 second in only one chance.
For Female Candidates - ● To lift 20kg weight and lead for 100 meter distance in 2 minutes.
● 1Km running in 05 minutes 40 second in only one chance.


RRB Railway Group D Answer key Download 2019

For You Some Useful Important Links

FINAL RESULT DOWNLOAD
CLICK HERE
FINAL ANSWER KEY DOWNLOAD
CLICK HERE
ADMIT CARD DOWNLOAD
APPLY ONLINE
DOWNLOAD FULL NOTIFICATIONCLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITE